Elementary Schools | Middle Schools | High Schools

piggott
Thriot
trigs
john-vanderburgmeadows-k-5
Elementary SchoolsSouthern Nevada – Elementary Schools

  • Andre Agassi – Phase II
  • Joseph Thiriot Elementary School
  • Jay W. Jeffers Elementary School
  • Theron & Naomi Goynes Elementary School
  • Lisa Lane / Richmar Elementary School
  • Eldorado / Rainbow Elementary School
  • Placid / Starr Elementary School
  • Foothill / Paradise Elementary School
  • Kathy L. Batterman Elementary School
  • Aldeane Comito Ries Elementary School
  • Eva G. Simmons Elementary School – 2004
  • William & Mary Scherkenbach – 2004
  • John R. Hummel Elementary School – 2004
  • Wayne N. Tanaka Elementary School – 2004
  • John Tartan Elementary School – 2004
  • Liliam Lujan Hickey Elementary School – 2004
  • Goolsby Elementary School – 2004
  • Eileen Conners Elementary School – 2003
  • Dean Petersen Elementary School – 2003
  • Charles Frias Elementary School – 2003
  • Virgin Valley Elementary School – 2003
  • Richard C. Priest Elementary – 2003
  • Glen C. Taylor Elementary School – 2003
  • James H. Bilbray Elementary School – 2002
  • Twitchel Elementary School – 2002
  • Marian Walker Elementary School – 2002
  • Tony Alamo Elementary School – 2002
  • Eileen Brookman Elementary School – 2002
  • Steve Cozine Elementary School – 2002
  • Sandy Miller Elementary School – 2002
  • Mervin Iverson Elementary School – 2002
  • Roger Gehring Elementary School – 2002
  • Wendell P. Williams Elementary School  – 2002
  • C.P. Squires Elementary School Addition – 2002
  • Howard E. Heckethorn Elementary – 2002
  • Adcock Elementary School – 2002
  • Sunrise Acres Elementary School – 2002
  • Fredrick W. Watson Elementary School – 2002
  • William E. Snyder Elementary School – 2002
  • Lucille Rodgers Elementary School – 2002
  • Kay Carl Elementary School – 2002
  • Marshall C. Darnell Elementary School – 2002
  • Elise L. Wolff Elementary School – 2001
  • Sheila R. Tarr Elementary School – 2001
  • John C. Bass Elementary School – 2001
  • Ethel Winternheimer – Staton Elementary School – 2001
  • Reynaldo I. Martinez Elementary School – 2000
  • Hal Smith Elementary School – 2000
  • William Moore Elementary School – 2000
  • D’Vorre & Hal Ober Elementary School – 2000
  • Joseph M. Neal Elementary School – 1999
  • Keith C. & Karen Hayes Elementary School – 1999
  • Ollie Detwiler Elementary School – 1999
  • Lorna J. Kesterson Elementary School – 1999
  • Roberta Curry Cartwright Elementary School – 1998
  • Joseph L. Bowler Elementary School – 1998
  • Edith Garehime Elementary School – 1998
  • Frank Lamping Elementary School – 1998
  • Dean Lamar Allen Elementary School – 1998
  • Betsy A. Rhodes Elementary School – 1998
  • Addeliar Guy III Elementary School – 1998
  • Berkley L. Bunker Elementary School – 1998
  • Manuel J. Cortez Elementary School – 1998
  • Sue Morrow Elementary School – 1998
  • Paradise Elementary School – 1998
  • Raul Elizondo Elementary School – 1998
  • Daniel Goldfarb Elementary School-1997
  • Elizabeth Wilhelm Elementary School -1997
  • Richard Bryan Elementary School -1997
  • Arturo Cambeiro Elementary School -1997
  • Eva Wolfe Elementary School -1997
  • J.W. Bonner Elementary School-1997
  • Kelly & Madison Elementary School Additions – 1997
  • Aggie Roberts Elementary School -1996
  • John Vanderburg Elementary School -1996
  • Roger Bryan Elementary School -1996
  • Breuner Elementary School-1993
  • Piggott Elementary School-1992
  • Walker Elementary School-1992
  • Lummis Elementary School-1992
  • Wiener Elementary School-1992
  • Ulis Newton Elementary School-1992
  • Thorpe Elementary School-1991
  • Bartlett Elementary School-1991
  • Lowman Elementary School-1991
  • Bendorf Elementary School-1991
  • Lily Fong Elementary School-1990
  • Whitney Elementary School-1990
  • May Elementary School-1990
  • Jydstrup Elementary School-1990
  • Wooley Elementary School-1990
  • Lunt Elementary School-1990
  • Lynch Elementary School-1989
  • Treem Elementary School-1989
  • Martha King Elementary School-1989

Northern Nevada Elementary Schools

  • Churchill County New Elementary School -1997
  • Churchill County Jr. High School Addition -1997

 

 

burkholdermeadows-middle

Middle Schools

Southern Nevada – Middle Schools

  • Andre Agassi Middle School Phase II
  • Rosemary Clark Middle School
  • K.O. Knudson Middle School
  • Burkholder Middle School
  • Grant Sawyer Middle School
  • Brown Middle School
  • Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School

Seattle, Washington – Middle Schools

  • Eckstein Middle School – Fall Protection
durangomeadows-hs

High Schools

Southern Nevada – High Schools

  • Andre Agassi High School Phase III
  • Canyon Spring High School – 2004
  • Del Sol High School – 2004
  • Spring Valley High School – 2004
  • Shadow Ridge High School – 2003
  • Liberty High School – 2002
  • Coronado High School – 2001
  • Sierra Vista High School – 2001
  • Green Valley High Tech Center – 2000
  • Pahrump High Tech Center – 2000
  • Foothill High School – 1999
  • Desert Pines High School – 1999
  • Centennial High School – 1999
  • Carson City High Tech Center – 1999
  • Western High Tech Center – 1999
  • Incline Village High School Gym and Band Room Addition – 1998
  • Palo Verde High Tech Center – 1998
  • Fifth & Washburn High School – 1997
  • Palo Verde High School – 1997
  • Cheyenne High School – 1990
  • Green Valley High School – 1990
  • Durango High School – 1990

Northern Nevada High Schools

  • Sage Ridge School – Phase II – 2001
  • Washoe High School Existing Building Modifications – 1993
  • Churchill County Jr. High School Addition -1997
  • Churchill High School Science Building Addition – 1997